Add Snippet

Big Bro Big Sis

This is such a wonderful tradition on the Daniel Island Swim Team. Look for the 2019 list to be posted here in May.

Girls 6&Under Big Sister
Budlong, Miller Rose Emily Ann Warren (9-10)
Carper, Annabelle Ellie Chalupsky (11-12)
Delpino, Tessa Phoebe Cogan (11-12)
de Rojas, Addison Kate Murray (9-10)
DeWolf, Amelia Elena Evin (11-12)
Gaine, Mary Cait Mackenzie LeVeen (11-12)
Leddy, Sophia Haley Taylor (11-12)
LeVeen, Charlotte Katherine Norton (9-10)
Mahan, Charlie Ann Wesley Shaw (11-12)
McGarty, Violet Sophia Ligon (11-12)
Ramey, Ali Anne Addison Stephens (11-12)
Rosiak, Elizabeth "Libby Scott" Jaden Fleming (9-10)
Skidmore, Sadie Eliza Dyson (9-10)
St. Germain, Ronel "Ronél" Ava Delpino (9-10)
Torrey, Margaret "Maggie" Livvy Maher (11-12)
Tracy, Julie Marley Kean (11-12)
Winer, Georgia Maryn Baker (9-10)
Yarbrough, Ella Lorelei Dostert (11-12)
Yeagle, Blythe Stella Dabbelt (11-12)
Boys 6&Under Big Brother
Baumann, Bentley Henry Beck (9-10)
Bean, Jameson Brady Evin (9-10)
Blundy, Wyatt Eddie Beck (11-12)
Cumpelik, Benjamin "Benji" Max Vestergaard-Jensen (11-12)
Davis, Kristopher "Braxton" Rowan Pennell (11-12)
Delman, Carter Luc Ruminski (9-10)
Dostert, Nathan JJ Vance (11-12)
Elbe, Charlie Jackson Muller (9-10)
Green, William "Liam" LJ LeVeen (9-10)
Grzyb, Jonathan Brooks Carlin (11-12)
Hanhauser Jr., Andrew "Aj" Ryan Fitzgerald (9-10)
Jones, Jude Tommy Coulter (11-12)
Kirrane, Connor Pierce Walker (11-12)
McNutt, William Matthew Wright (11-12)
Mester, Graham Liam Fitzgerald (9-10)
Schneider, William Carter Zieminick (11-12)
Snyder, William Connor Good (9-10)
Stechmesser, Jacob Bryce May (11-12)
Sullivan, Owen Johnny Mesa (11-12)
Girls 7-8 Big Sister
Abbate, Avery Anna Benner (13-14)
Anderson, Janie Berkleigh Hatch (11-12)
Bennett, Lizzie Summer de Valle (13-14)
Brown, Mckayla Kate Kowalski (13-14)
Carlin, Emerson Taylor Ivey (11-12)
Daniel, Marie Elle Ruminski (11-12)
de Rojas, Kaley Kate Kowalski (13-14)
DeWolf, Bridgette Anderson Blair (13-14)
Dyson, Anna Peyton Arnett (13-14)
Evin, Lauren Gabby Anderson (11-12)
Farrior, Evelyn "Eve" Harrison Arnett (11-12)
Gaine, Elle Lily Coulter (13-14)
Gerding, Elyse Brooke Pennell (11-12)
Good, Charlotte Lucy Cogan (13-14)
Green, Marilyn "Meg" Zoe DeWitt (13-14)
Harkey, Georgia Gabby Perrone (11-12)
LeVeen, Reville Gracyn Ross (11-12)
LeVeen, Virginia Grace Ward (11-12)
LeVeen, Willa Isabelle Schneider (11-12)
Ligon, Sarah "Jen" Jennifer Szlosek (13-14)
Mahan, Vivian "Vivi" "Josie" Josephine May (13-14)
Martin, Isabelle "Izzy" Brutus Bradford (11-12)
Matthews, Peyton Megan McQuade (13-14)
May, Lilah Lilly-Kaye Vance (11-12)
Migliara, Giuliana Merritt Zieminick (11-12)
Pelsnik, Lauren "Gigi" Ella Soper (13-14)
Pennell, Brynn Mallory Kowalski (11-12)
Perrone, Sasha Jolie Mello (11-12)
Roe, Wellsley Avery Warren (11-12)
Ross, Nora "Jenna" Jennifer Johnson (13-14)
Roush, Avery Hayden Wilmot (11-12)
Taylor, Hannah Emma Muller (13-14)
Torrey, Kathryn "Katie" "Jen" Jennifer Szlosek (13-14)
Vestergaard-Jensen, Lily Zoe DeWitt (13-14)
Yeagle, Nora Peyton Arnett (13-14)
Boys 7-8 Big Brother
Abbate, Austin Charlie Beck (13-14)
Altenbach, Matthew Sam Pelsnick (10)
Blundy, James Logan Leddy (9-10)
Bosse, William Asher Western (13-14)
Chalupsky, Jason Harper Anderson (13-14)
Cole, Joseph "Elliot" Nate Anderson (11-12)
Delpino, Chase Evans Baker (11-12)
Fleming, Rayson "Race" Noland Griffith (15-18)
Groher, Frits Justin Hafner (13-14)
Hansen, Luke Carlisle Stanley (13-14)
Jones, John Aidan Lentsch (11-12)
Jones, Theodore "Teddy" Connor Fitzgerald (13-14)
Kean, Connor Henry Schneider (13-14)
Knowlan, Levi Justin Hafner (13-14)
Leeke, Grayson Luke Johnson (15-18)
Maher, Ryan Carlisle Stanley (13-14)
Martin, Lukas Ian Laro (15-18)
Mello, Mick Gabe Grimm (13-14)
Mester, Ethan Henry Lewis (13-14)
Pusser, Hayes Weston Moldenhauer (11-12)
Reeves, Evan Luke Pawlik (11-12)
Salta, Colton Michael Benner (15-18)
Schneider, Michael Gabe Grimm (13-14)
Shaw, Davis Jack Kerr (13-14)
Snyder, Michael Asher Western (13-14)
Girls 9-10 Big Sister
Anderson, Mary Bennett Abby Szlosek (15-18)
Brown, Hailey Erica Iaria (15-18)
Dostert, Shelby Riley Kerr (15-18)
Franko, Haley Caitlin Keffer (15-18)
Harkey, Ava Hannah Martin (15-18)
Hicks, Ivey "Eliza" Laura Stanley (15-18)
Jones, Claire Riley Kerr (15-18)
Knoll, Olivia "Lu" "Grace" Francesca Lake (15-18)
Kowalski, Lilah Maya Gerding (15-18)
Leeke, Meredith "CG" Catherine Grace Soper (15-18)
Lentsch, Avery Jill Smiley (15-18)
Liegl, Gillian Erica Iaria (15-18)
Soper, Wren Hannah Martin (15-18)
Sullivan, Gabrielle "Gabi" Kaitlyn Jackson (15-18)
Vance, Wren Kaitlyn Jackson (15-18)
Walker, ElizaClaire "Eliza" Laura Stanley (15-18)
Girls 9-10 Little Sister
Baker, Maryn Georgia Winer (6&U)
Delpino, Ava Ronél St. Germain (6&U)
Dyson, Eliza Sadie Skidmore (6&U)
Fleming, Jaden Libby Scott Rosiak (6&U)
Murray, Kate Addison de Rojas (6&U)
Norton, Katherine Charlotte LeVeen (6&U)
Warren, Emily "Emily Ann" Miller Rose Budlong (6&U)
Boys 9-10 Big Brother
Bennett, Caleb Will Zeilke (15-18)
Collier, Brady Noland Griffith (15-18)
Collier, Charlie Alex Pawlik (15-18)
DeWitt, Paxton Owen Conley (15-18)
Jones, Matthew Alex Pawlik (15-18)
Knowlan, Beckett Owen Conley (15-18)
Leddy, Connor Ian Laro (15-18)
Leddy, Logan Janes Blundy (7-8)
Pusser, Whitley "Whit" Ethan Griffith (15-18)
St. Germain, DelCambre Quinn DeWitt (15-18)
Woods, Charlie Will Zeilke (15-18)
Boys 9-10 Little Brother
Beck, Henry Bentley Baumann (6&U)
Evin, Brady Jameson Bean (6&U)
Fitzgerald, Liam Graham Mester (6&U)
Fitzgerald, Ryan AJ Hanhauser Jr. (6&U)
Good, Connor William Snyder (6&U)
LeVeen, Jeffrey "Lj" Liam Green (6&U)
Muller, Jackson Charlie Elbe (6&U)
Pelsnick, Sam Matthew Altenbach
Ruminski, Lucas "Luc" Carter Delman (6&U)
Girls 11-12 Little Sister
Anderson, Gabrielle "Gabby" Lauren Evin (7-8)
Arnett, Harrison Eve Farrior (7-8)
Bradford, Abbie Grayce ""Brutus"" Izzy Martin (7-8)
Chalupsky, Ellie Annabelle Carper (6&U)
Cogan, Phoebe Tessa Delpino (6&U)
Dabbelt, Stella Blythe Yeagle (6&U)
Dostert, Lorelei Ella Yarbrough (6&U)
Evin, Elena Amelia DeWolf (6&U)
Hatch, Berkleigh Janie Anderson (7-8)
Ivey, Taylor Emerson Carlin (7-8)
Kean, Marley Julie Tracy (6&U)
Kowalski, Mallory Brynn Pennell (7-8)
LeVeen, Mackenzie Mary Cait Gaine (6&U)
Ligon, Sophia Violet McGarty (6&U)
Maher, Olivia "Livvy" Maggie Torrey (6&U)
Mello, Jolie Sasha Perrone (7-8)
Pennell, Brooke Elyse Gerding (7-8)
Perrone, Gabriella "Gabby" Georgia Harkey (7-8)
Ross, Gracyn Reville LeVeen (7-8)
Ruminski, Gabrielle "Elle" Marie Daniel (7-8)
Schneider, Isabelle Willa LeVeen (7-8)
Shaw, Ann Wesley Charlie Mahan (6&U)
Stephens, Addison Ali Anne Ramey (6&U)
Taylor, Haley Sophia Leddy (6&U)
Vance, Lilly-Kaye Lilah May (7-8)
Ward, Grace Virginia LeVeen (7-8)
Warren, Avery Wellsley Roe (7-8)
Wilmot, Hayden Avery Roush (7-8)
Zieminick, Merritt Giuliana Migliara (7-8)
Boys 11-12 Little Brother
Anderson, Nathaniel "Nate" Elliot Cole (7-8)
Baker, Evans Chase Delpino (7-8)
Beck, Edward "Eddie" Wyatt Blundy (6&U)
Carlin, Brooks Jonathan Grzyb (6&U)
Coulter, Thomas "Tommy" Jude Jones (6&U)
Lentsch, Aidan John Jones (7-8)
Lewis, Pierce Max Woods (6&U)
May, Bryce Jacob Stechmesser (6&U)
Mesa, Johnny Owen Sullivan (6&U)
Moldenhauer, Weston Hayes Pusser (7-8)
Pawlik, Luke Evan Reeves (7-8)
Pennell, Rowan Braxton Davis (6&U)
Vance, J.J. Nathan Dostert (6&U)
Vestergaard-Jensen, Max Benji Cumpelik (6&U)
Walker, Pierce
Wright, Matthew William McNutt (6&U)
Zieminick, Carter William Schneider (6&U)
Girls 13-14 Little Sister
Arnett, Peyton Anna Dyson, Nora Yeagle (7-8)
Benner, Anna Avery Abbate (7-8)
Blair, Anderson Bridgette DeWolf (7-8)
Cogan, Lucy Charlotte Good (7-8)
Coulter, Lily Elle Gaine (7-8)
del Valle, Summer Lizzie Bennett (7-8)
DeWitt, Zoe "Meg" Marilyn Green, Lily Vestergaard-Jensen (7-8)
Johnson, Jennifer "Jenna" Nora Ross (7-8)
Kowalski, Kate Mckayla Brown and Kaley de Rojas (7-8)
May, Josephine "Josie" Vivi Mahan (7-8)
McQuade, Megan Peyton Matthews (7-8)
Muller, Emma Hannah Taylor (7-8)
Soper, Ella Gigi Pelsnik (7-8)
Szlosek, Jennifer "Jen" Sarah Ligon and Katie Torrey (7-8)
Boys 13-14 Little Brother
Anderson, Harper Jason Chalupsky (7-8)
Beck, Charles "Charlie" Austin Abbate (7-8)
Fitzgerald, Connor Teddy Jones (7-8)
Grimm, Gabe Mick Mello and Michael Schneider (7-8)
Hafner, Justin Frits Groher and Levi Knowlan (7-8)
Kerr, Jack Davis Shaw (7-8)
Lewis, Henry Ethan Mester (7-8)
Schneider, Henry Connor Kean (7-8)
Stanley, Carlisle Luke Hansen and Ryan Maher (7-8)
Western, Asher William Bosse and Michael Snyder (7-8)
Girls 15-18 Little Sister
Gerding, Maya Lilah Kowalski (9-10)
Iaria, Erica Hailey Brown, Grace Liegl (9-10)
Jackson, Kaitlyn "Gabi" Gabrielle Sullivan, Wren Vance (9-10)
Keffer, Caitlin Haley Franko (9-10)
Kerr, Riley Shelby Dostert, Claire Jones (9-10)
Lake, Francesca "Grace" "Lu" Olivia Knoll
Martin, Hannah Ava Harkey, Wren Soper (9-10)
Smiley, Jill Avery Lentsch (9-10)
Soper, Catherine Geace "Cg" Meredith Leeke (9-10)
Stanley, Laura "Eliza" Ivey Hicks, ElizaClaire Walker (9-10)
Szlosek, Abby Mary Bennett Anderson (9-10)
Boys 15-18 Little Brother
Benner, William "Michael" Colton Salta (7-8)
Conley, Owen Paxton DeWitt and Beckett Knowlan (9-10)
DeWitt, Quinn DelCambre St. Germain (9-10)
Griffith, Ethan Whit Pusser (9-10)
Griffith, Noland Race Fleming (7-8) and Brady Collier (9-10)
Johnson, Luke Grayson Leeke (7-8)
Laro, Ian Lukas Martin (7-8) and Connor Leddy (9-10)
Pawlik, Alexander "Alex" Charlie Collier and Matthew Jones (9-10)
Zielke, William "Will" Caleb Bennett and Charlie Woods (9-10)
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet